2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Wednesday, March 11th - Final Results

Logan Couture - Picked By: 90 Points: 39 - Gain: 0

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
4 Mrs Jussi 2658 8
5 Gmoney 2652 12
T-8 friendly ghost too 2636 13
T-8 The Special One 2636 13
T-12 Team TAK 2 2629 15
T-12 Young Guns 2629 17
T-17 Eugenius 2621 8
19 Drychin 2620 16
T-24 SMRT! 2608 17
T-24 Top Shelf Biscuits 2608 8
26 Yukon Heat 2606 12
29 Hitchkid 2603 10
31 Giroux-vy Baby 2597 11
32 Rick Rypien 2595 15
33 BROSINSKY 2594 14
T-36 O'Doyle Rules 2590 12
T-39 Molly 1 2588 15
T-39 Regina Easton Fection 2588 14
45 Oilers are GRAVVVVY 2582 13
T-46 Coffey Break 2581 19
T-46 Hog Roast 2581 12
T-46 Rep.of Newfoundland 2581 16
55 Inconsistent 2575 11
T-57 Give me money please!! 2573 18
T-57 JR1 2573 15
60 John's Inactive List 2570 15
T-61 Jason Sazalski 2 2569 17
63 whel 2 2568 13
T-65 Ron Harder 2566 12
T-68 Garry Bettman 2565 14
T-71 The Force 2563 16
T-74 Numb Pucks 2558 12
T-74 Prankster 2558 14
T-78 Puck Norris 2556 14
T-86 A Boy Named Jussi 2551 10
T-86 PHL242Commish 2551 13
T-89 Jason Sazalski 2549 11
T-91 HuallinOates 2548 17
T-91 time to ron to win it all 2548 19
93 Bobcat Dave 2547 12
96 Avoid the Lloyd 2543 13
T-99 gotta a heater in my truck and I... 2539 9
T-99 Team Goon 2539 17
101 Kenrick 2538 15
T-102 Fab 2537 14
T-102 Jonahpenner 2537 11
T-106 24 Cups 2535 19
T-110 Pink Whitneys 2531 15
T-113 Slugger 2529 16
T-115 Millionaires 2528 12
117 Slug 2524 15
118 Albanian Assassins 2523 14
T-119 Rocketman 2518 13
122 Alleycat 2515 17
T-123 Diane's Deamons 2512 10
125 friendly ghost 2511 15
T-131 Goon Squad 2502 16
T-131 tBOXX 2502 14
T-133 Super Senior 3 2501 12
T-140 BHH 2497 16
T-140 GemandM 2497 8
143 Confused Piplup 2496 13
T-146 Kris Marshall 2492 12
T-146 Max Maniax 2492 13
151 SJHABS1 2481 10
T-152 My Kids Picked This Team 2480 11
154 cBOXX 2478 10
160 Sly And The Family Stone 2472 14
T-163 Team Ice 2469 10
165 Flex Capacitor 2466 12
T-166 Lone Ranger(s) 2465 15
T-166 Shwifty Sauce 2465 12
T-168 rocker1 2463 11
T-168 Sagarz 2463 9
172 Super Shiny Pylons 2461 17
T-174 Chid’s Champs 2458 11
T-174 ScheerTrumpBrilliance 2458 10
T-180 Killer Ducks 2448 12
T-185 Rittichulous 2440 15
188 I like BeEr 2434 15
190 Wekeela Warriors 2431 15
T-191 Burnsey's bangers 2423 3
196 Krazy Kopitarians 2414 7
197 ktimmz 2412 12
201 Nofinkeo 2405 10
T-202 almarTHEgreat 2403 6
T-202 MACKER 2403 12
T-204 Dude, Where's Makar? 2389 14
206 Desmarais2 2383 14
210 Roddy Weik 2278 12


Mrs Jussi is James Melia
Gmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
friendly ghost too is David Kasper
The Special One is Nelson Tavares
Team TAK 2 is Jeff Takeyasu
Young Guns is Willard Carlson
Eugenius is Eugene Loziner
Drychin is Dryden Striemer
SMRT! is Mark Rogers
Top Shelf Biscuits is Brendon Laczo
Yukon Heat is Josh Schroeder
Hitchkid is Daryl Hitchcock
Giroux-vy Baby is Leeon Hage
Rick Rypien is Hayden Leach
BROSINSKY is Robert Brosinsky
O'Doyle Rules is Kurt Weiland
Molly 1 is Henry Martell
Regina Easton Fection is Mark Opalinski
Oilers are GRAVVVVY is Jason Dyck
Coffey Break is Mark Damaso
Hog Roast is Katie Clarke
Rep.of Newfoundland is Michael Power
Inconsistent is Nat Moore
Give me money please!! is Trevor Wirch
JR1 is Jeff Riege
John's Inactive List is John Bronk
Jason Sazalski 2 is Jason Sazalski
whel 2 is Patrick Whelihan
Garry Bettman is Bawer Ahmed
The Force is Trevor Harrison
Numb Pucks is Kevin Bales
Prankster is Kevin Klecker
Puck Norris is Mark Haar
A Boy Named Jussi is James Melia
PHL242Commish is Adrian Grenier
HuallinOates is Dwaine Gould
time to ron to win it all is Ron Teshima
Bobcat Dave is John Juroszek
Avoid the Lloyd is Terry Whitehead
gotta a heater in my truck and I... is Mark Opalinski
Team Goon is Jason Girard
Kenrick is Ken Solheim
Fab is Fabrice Falcao
Jonahpenner is Jonah Penner
24 Cups is Scott Stuckey
Pink Whitneys is Justin Laczo
Slugger is Douglas Browne
Millionaires is Rob Barclay
Slug is Douglas Browne
Albanian Assassins is Kole Weik
Rocketman is Trevor Wasilenko
Alleycat is Amy Laczo
Diane's Deamons is Diane Boyle
friendly ghost is David Kasper
Goon Squad is David Glavin
tBOXX is Trung Lu
Super Senior 3 is Robert Wasilenko
BHH is Boyde Hann
GemandM is Brent Friesen
Confused Piplup is Andrew Eng
Max Maniax is Brad Maxwell
SJHABS1 is Guy Lavallee
My Kids Picked This Team is Jay Vandergaast
cBOXX is Trung Lu
Sly And The Family Stone is Jodi Sylvester
Team Ice is Steven Racanelli
Flex Capacitor is Trevor Flexhaug
Lone Ranger(s) is Dave Birnie
Shwifty Sauce is Andrew Zelenka
rocker1 is Randy Ockerman
Sagarz is Adhil Sagar
Super Shiny Pylons is Rob Johnson
Chid’s Champs is Randy Chidley
ScheerTrumpBrilliance is Lloyd Plomp
Killer Ducks is Brian Christensen
Rittichulous is Joshua Gauthier
I like BeEr is John And Andrew Eng
Wekeela Warriors is Scott Kandell
Burnsey's bangers is John Burns
Krazy Kopitarians is Brent Friesen
ktimmz is Kyle Timm
Nofinkeo is Nick Keoughan
almarTHEgreat is Alan Robinson
MACKER is Troy Mackay
Dude, Where's Makar? is Adam Sudo
Desmarais2 is Carson Desmarais

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Mika Zibanejad NYR 6 9 150
2 Evgeni Malkin PIT 2 7 18
3 Connor Hellebuyck WPG GR 7 7
4 Gabriel Landeskog COL 4 7 69
5 Tyler Bertuzzi DET 14 6 37
6 Timo Meier SJS 8 6 153
7 Nikolaj Ehlers WPG 14 6 78
8 Pavel Buchnevich NYR 15 6 61
9 Nikita Kucherov TBL 1 5 194
10 Andrei Vasilevskiy TBL GR 5 195