2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Wednesday, March 11th - Final Results

Matthew Tkachuk - Picked By: 61 Points: 61 - Gain: 0

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
7 Sudoson 1 2643 9
T-8 friendly ghost too 2636 13
11 The Diggler 2632 15
16 Squirrel 2623 14
19 Drychin 2620 16
T-22 luckyhuck 2614 12
T-22 Soly 2614 16
26 Yukon Heat 2606 12
38 Easy Rieder, that's my Flame 2589 13
T-39 oldmancreek 2588 16
T-46 Hog Roast 2581 12
50 Andrew 55 2579 14
T-52 B & D team#1 2577 13
54 OfficerNastee 2576 13
60 John's Inactive List 2570 15
T-68 Garry Bettman 2565 14
T-68 It’s Miller time 2565 17
T-81 Game Weiner 2553 9
T-89 Asterix1 2549 9
T-97 Carter The Hitman Hart 2540 14
T-97 HookedonPhonics 2540 12
T-99 Team Goon 2539 17
T-106 Jamie Chinn 2535 13
108 No Regretzkys 2534 11
T-110 Pink Whitneys 2531 15
112 Lads and Laines 2530 11
T-113 Tobansrule 2529 12
T-119 Jack Hass 2518 11
122 Alleycat 2515 17
125 friendly ghost 2511 15
126 Boeser late than never 2510 14
T-136 I WIPE MY OWN ASS! 2499 9
T-138 Bosnjak's Boys 1 2498 12
T-138 Peppy-Eh 2498 14
T-140 Shwifty Jam 2497 10
145 Ambri 2494 12
T-146 Kris Marshall 2492 12
150 Giroux-vy Baby 2.0 2483 12
T-152 My Kids Picked This Team 2480 11
155 Super Senior 1 2477 10
T-156 I'm getting my back waxed 2475 11
T-156 SDS 2475 9
161 The Real Deal 2471 12
165 Flex Capacitor 2466 12
T-166 Lone Ranger(s) 2465 15
172 Super Shiny Pylons 2461 17
176 Tia Picks 2456 9
T-177 Northern Polack 2452 7
T-180 Bmoney 2448 8
182 Stick Monkeys 2020 2445 14
184 Uplands Underdogs 2441 11
T-185 Shoulda checked all the boxes !! 2440 11
187 TIGERWIMP 2439 14
189 Denim Deanman 2433 9
190 Wekeela Warriors 2431 15
T-191 Bosnjak's Boys 2 2423 3
T-191 Burnsey's bangers 2423 3
197 ktimmz 2412 12
T-199 Ram Rebel 13 2409 7
T-202 MACKER 2403 12
T-204 Enzo 2389 7


Sudoson 1 is Dan Sudo
friendly ghost too is David Kasper
The Diggler is David Wientzen
Squirrel is Edwin Bodnar
Drychin is Dryden Striemer
luckyhuck is Mark Hattori
Soly is Ken Solheim
Yukon Heat is Josh Schroeder
Easy Rieder, that's my Flame is Chris Loach
oldmancreek is Jim Striemer
Hog Roast is Katie Clarke
Andrew 55 is Andy Racanelli
B & D team#1 is Bill Robertson
OfficerNastee is Lorne Gould
John's Inactive List is John Bronk
Garry Bettman is Bawer Ahmed
It’s Miller time is Richard Beck
Game Weiner is Roland Freiheit
Asterix1 is Andre Provencher
Carter The Hitman Hart is Tristan Schofield
HookedonPhonics is Dugan Der
Team Goon is Jason Girard
No Regretzkys is Sean Saunders
Pink Whitneys is Justin Laczo
Lads and Laines is Kevin Bales
Tobansrule is Ryan Jonasson
Jack Hass is Mason Gould
Alleycat is Amy Laczo
friendly ghost is David Kasper
Boeser late than never is Richard Beck
I WIPE MY OWN ASS! is Kane Weik
Bosnjak's Boys 1 is Curtis Bosnjak
Peppy-Eh is Dwayne Pepin
Shwifty Jam is Andrew Zelenka
Ambri is Remo Zgraggen
Giroux-vy Baby 2.0 is Leeon Hage
My Kids Picked This Team is Jay Vandergaast
Super Senior 1 is Robert Wasilenko
I'm getting my back waxed is Patrick Donnelly
SDS is Sheldon Smith
The Real Deal is Larry Lyckman
Flex Capacitor is Trevor Flexhaug
Lone Ranger(s) is Dave Birnie
Super Shiny Pylons is Rob Johnson
Tia Picks is Terri Isenor
Northern Polack is Ken Rabiey
Bmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Stick Monkeys 2020 is Trevor Vandergaast
Uplands Underdogs is Steve Hirlehey
Shoulda checked all the boxes !! is Dean Danyluk
TIGERWIMP is Sandy Carlson
Denim Deanman is Dean Wilson
Wekeela Warriors is Scott Kandell
Bosnjak's Boys 2 is Dan Bosnjak
Burnsey's bangers is John Burns
ktimmz is Kyle Timm
Ram Rebel 13 is Ron Johnson
MACKER is Troy Mackay
Enzo is Bryan Galambos

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Mika Zibanejad NYR 6 9 150
2 Evgeni Malkin PIT 2 7 18
3 Connor Hellebuyck WPG GR 7 7
4 Gabriel Landeskog COL 4 7 69
5 Tyler Bertuzzi DET 14 6 37
6 Timo Meier SJS 8 6 153
7 Nikolaj Ehlers WPG 14 6 78
8 Pavel Buchnevich NYR 15 6 61
9 Nikita Kucherov TBL 1 5 194
10 Andrei Vasilevskiy TBL GR 5 195