2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Wednesday, March 11th - Final Results

Nikolaj Ehlers - Picked By: 78 Points: 58 - Gain: 1

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
2 Walking the Laine 2672 12
3 walshnuts 2668 12
4 Mrs Jussi 2658 8
7 Sudoson 1 2643 9
10 Petorius 2635 15
T-12 Team TAK 2 2629 15
15 Juraszic Park 2627 12
16 Squirrel 2623 14
T-17 Cat’s Meow 2621 9
T-17 Eugenius 2621 8
19 Drychin 2620 16
20 AboveTheRink2 2619 10
21 Asterix2 2618 16
T-24 Top Shelf Biscuits 2608 8
27 AboveTheRink1 2605 11
28 J&J's Bunch 'O Bums 2604 15
29 Hitchkid 2603 10
33 BROSINSKY 2594 14
35 Meathead 2592 16
T-39 oldmancreek 2588 16
T-39 Regina Easton Fection 2588 14
T-46 Rep.of Newfoundland 2581 16
49 Peppy-Bee 2580 12
54 OfficerNastee 2576 13
55 Inconsistent 2575 11
56 AboveTheRink3 2574 10
T-57 Give me money please!! 2573 18
60 John's Inactive List 2570 15
T-61 Jason Sazalski 2 2569 17
T-61 Me and Jussi 2569 11
64 The Deaner 2567 19
T-65 dirtydan 2566 17
T-65 Ron Harder 2566 12
T-68 Garry Bettman 2565 14
T-71 Team TAK 1 2563 13
T-74 GrittyGritty 2558 14
T-78 ----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- 2556 15
T-78 Puck Norris 2556 14
T-78 Tkachuking Knuckles 2556 13
T-81 Game Weiner 2553 9
T-81 Squirrelies Girlies 2553 11
T-84 Comets 2552 15
T-86 A Boy Named Jussi 2551 10
T-89 Asterix1 2549 9
T-89 Jason Sazalski 2549 11
T-91 time to ron to win it all 2548 19
94 Asterix3 2546 9
T-99 Team Goon 2539 17
T-102 Fab 2537 14
T-104 Springfield Isotopes 2536 13
T-104 whel 1 2536 14
T-106 Jamie Chinn 2535 13
T-110 Sudoson 2 2531 14
T-113 Slugger 2529 16
117 Slug 2524 15
118 Albanian Assassins 2523 14
T-119 Rocketman 2518 13
T-119 Sports Drink? Nah, Gimme Mustard! 2518 13
T-123 Diane's Deamons 2512 10
125 friendly ghost 2511 15
T-133 Pink Canoes 2501 10
T-138 Bosnjak's Boys 1 2498 12
T-140 BHH 2497 16
144 ********MOTLEYMADNESS******** 2495 10
T-146 Kris Marshall 2492 12
T-152 Whitey's Wonders 2480 7
158 Puck Stars 2474 14
162 BDBH Rrrrawwrrr! 2470 11
T-163 Wall Of Famer 2469 16
T-177 !!Voltaic Pucks!! 2452 9
183 Jedi096 2444 20
184 Uplands Underdogs 2441 11
190 Wekeela Warriors 2431 15
198 Buttman and Wiebe 2411 18
T-199 Ram Rebel 13 2409 7
T-202 MACKER 2403 12
208 The Troubamakers 2309 13
209 4thlinerook 2287 5


Walking the Laine is Matt Oliver
walshnuts is Anthony Walsh
Mrs Jussi is James Melia
Sudoson 1 is Dan Sudo
Petorius is Peter Blacha
Team TAK 2 is Jeff Takeyasu
Juraszic Park is John Juroszek
Squirrel is Edwin Bodnar
Cat’s Meow is Veronica Heinen
Eugenius is Eugene Loziner
Drychin is Dryden Striemer
AboveTheRink2 is Chris Hartley Romero
Asterix2 is Andre Provencher
Top Shelf Biscuits is Brendon Laczo
AboveTheRink1 is Chris Hartley Romero
J&J's Bunch 'O Bums is Jeff Takeyasu
Hitchkid is Daryl Hitchcock
BROSINSKY is Robert Brosinsky
Meathead is Douglas Browne
oldmancreek is Jim Striemer
Regina Easton Fection is Mark Opalinski
Rep.of Newfoundland is Michael Power
Peppy-Bee is Dwayne Pepin
OfficerNastee is Lorne Gould
Inconsistent is Nat Moore
AboveTheRink3 is Chris Hartley Romero
Give me money please!! is Trevor Wirch
John's Inactive List is John Bronk
Jason Sazalski 2 is Jason Sazalski
Me and Jussi is James Melia
The Deaner is Dean Oikawa
dirtydan is Dan Nagy
Garry Bettman is Bawer Ahmed
Team TAK 1 is Jeff Takeyasu
GrittyGritty is Lance Hyndshaw
----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- is Ron Teshima
Puck Norris is Mark Haar
Tkachuking Knuckles is Steve Campbell
Game Weiner is Roland Freiheit
Squirrelies Girlies is Edwin Bodnar
Comets is Rob Fischer
A Boy Named Jussi is James Melia
Asterix1 is Andre Provencher
time to ron to win it all is Ron Teshima
Asterix3 is Andre Provencher
Team Goon is Jason Girard
Fab is Fabrice Falcao
Springfield Isotopes is Steve Craig
whel 1 is Patrick Whelihan
Sudoson 2 is Dan Sudo
Slugger is Douglas Browne
Slug is Douglas Browne
Albanian Assassins is Kole Weik
Rocketman is Trevor Wasilenko
Sports Drink? Nah, Gimme Mustard! is John Siewert
Diane's Deamons is Diane Boyle
friendly ghost is David Kasper
Pink Canoes is Jeremy Dieser
Bosnjak's Boys 1 is Curtis Bosnjak
BHH is Boyde Hann
********MOTLEYMADNESS******** is Stjepan Smiljanec
Whitey's Wonders is Terry Whitehead
Puck Stars is Starla Wasilenko
BDBH Rrrrawwrrr! is Rhonda Davis
Wall Of Famer is Trevor Wasilenko
!!Voltaic Pucks!! is Scott Mora
Jedi096 is Jay Nandan
Uplands Underdogs is Steve Hirlehey
Wekeela Warriors is Scott Kandell
Buttman and Wiebe is James Hertwig
Ram Rebel 13 is Ron Johnson
MACKER is Troy Mackay
The Troubamakers is Jay Vandergaast
4thlinerook is Andrea Lawrence

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Mika Zibanejad NYR 6 9 150
2 Evgeni Malkin PIT 2 7 18
3 Connor Hellebuyck WPG GR 7 7
4 Gabriel Landeskog COL 4 7 69
5 Tyler Bertuzzi DET 14 6 37
6 Timo Meier SJS 8 6 153
7 Nikolaj Ehlers WPG 14 6 78
8 Pavel Buchnevich NYR 15 6 61
9 Nikita Kucherov TBL 1 5 194
10 Andrei Vasilevskiy TBL GR 5 195