2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Wednesday, March 11th - Final Results

Ryan Johansen - Picked By: 79 Points: 36 - Gain: 0

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
4 Mrs Jussi 2658 8
11 The Diggler 2632 15
16 Squirrel 2623 14
T-17 Eugenius 2621 8
20 AboveTheRink2 2619 10
T-22 luckyhuck 2614 12
T-24 Top Shelf Biscuits 2608 8
27 AboveTheRink1 2605 11
30 Nika 2600 13
44 Flying Habs 2583 14
T-46 Coffey Break 2581 19
T-46 Rep.of Newfoundland 2581 16
49 Peppy-Bee 2580 12
T-52 B & D team#1 2577 13
54 OfficerNastee 2576 13
56 AboveTheRink3 2574 10
T-57 JR1 2573 15
T-61 Me and Jussi 2569 11
T-65 Ron Harder 2566 12
T-71 Team TAK 1 2563 13
T-81 Squirrelies Girlies 2553 11
T-84 SJHABS2 2552 8
T-86 A Boy Named Jussi 2551 10
T-86 Fire and Ice 2551 12
T-89 Jason Sazalski 2549 11
T-91 HuallinOates 2548 17
96 Avoid the Lloyd 2543 13
T-97 HookedonPhonics 2540 12
T-102 Jonahpenner 2537 11
T-106 Jamie Chinn 2535 13
108 No Regretzkys 2534 11
112 Lads and Laines 2530 11
T-113 Tobansrule 2529 12
T-115 Team Spork 2528 13
118 Albanian Assassins 2523 14
T-119 Jack Hass 2518 11
125 friendly ghost 2511 15
126 Boeser late than never 2510 14
127 Cmingly Obvious 2509 12
T-133 Pink Canoes 2501 10
T-133 Super Senior 3 2501 12
135 desmarais1 2500 12
T-140 BHH 2497 16
T-140 GemandM 2497 8
T-140 Shwifty Jam 2497 10
144 ********MOTLEYMADNESS******** 2495 10
T-148 SJHABS4 2491 15
151 SJHABS1 2481 10
T-152 Whitey's Wonders 2480 7
155 Super Senior 1 2477 10
T-156 I'm getting my back waxed 2475 11
T-156 SDS 2475 9
158 Puck Stars 2474 14
159 No Hit Kid 2473 8
161 The Real Deal 2471 12
T-163 Team Ice 2469 10
T-163 Wall Of Famer 2469 16
165 Flex Capacitor 2466 12
T-168 Sagarz 2463 9
T-170 !!Way to go Youngblood!! 2462 10
172 Super Shiny Pylons 2461 17
173 Wakes 2459 7
T-174 ScheerTrumpBrilliance 2458 10
T-177 Northern Polack 2452 7
179 Rejected 4thliner 2451 18
182 Stick Monkeys 2020 2445 14
T-185 Rittichulous 2440 15
T-185 Shoulda checked all the boxes !! 2440 11
189 Denim Deanman 2433 9
190 Wekeela Warriors 2431 15
T-191 Bosnjak's Boys 2 2423 3
193 tee dub 2416 5
T-194 --- M o --- P o --- B r o --- 2415 10
T-194 Wasimoto 2415 8
196 Krazy Kopitarians 2414 7
T-199 Cajam 2409 7
T-202 almarTHEgreat 2403 6
208 The Troubamakers 2309 13
210 Roddy Weik 2278 12


Mrs Jussi is James Melia
The Diggler is David Wientzen
Squirrel is Edwin Bodnar
Eugenius is Eugene Loziner
AboveTheRink2 is Chris Hartley Romero
luckyhuck is Mark Hattori
Top Shelf Biscuits is Brendon Laczo
AboveTheRink1 is Chris Hartley Romero
Nika is Bryan Galambos
Flying Habs is Weldon Ransome
Coffey Break is Mark Damaso
Rep.of Newfoundland is Michael Power
Peppy-Bee is Dwayne Pepin
B & D team#1 is Bill Robertson
OfficerNastee is Lorne Gould
AboveTheRink3 is Chris Hartley Romero
JR1 is Jeff Riege
Me and Jussi is James Melia
Team TAK 1 is Jeff Takeyasu
Squirrelies Girlies is Edwin Bodnar
SJHABS2 is Stewart Ransome
A Boy Named Jussi is James Melia
Fire and Ice is Marilyn Sagar
HuallinOates is Dwaine Gould
Avoid the Lloyd is Terry Whitehead
HookedonPhonics is Dugan Der
Jonahpenner is Jonah Penner
No Regretzkys is Sean Saunders
Lads and Laines is Kevin Bales
Tobansrule is Ryan Jonasson
Team Spork is Scott Zbrodoff
Albanian Assassins is Kole Weik
Jack Hass is Mason Gould
friendly ghost is David Kasper
Boeser late than never is Richard Beck
Cmingly Obvious is Richard Beck
Pink Canoes is Jeremy Dieser
Super Senior 3 is Robert Wasilenko
desmarais1 is Clinton Desmarais
BHH is Boyde Hann
GemandM is Brent Friesen
Shwifty Jam is Andrew Zelenka
********MOTLEYMADNESS******** is Stjepan Smiljanec
SJHABS4 is Guy Lavallee
SJHABS1 is Guy Lavallee
Whitey's Wonders is Terry Whitehead
Super Senior 1 is Robert Wasilenko
I'm getting my back waxed is Patrick Donnelly
SDS is Sheldon Smith
Puck Stars is Starla Wasilenko
No Hit Kid is Blair Gaume
The Real Deal is Larry Lyckman
Team Ice is Steven Racanelli
Wall Of Famer is Trevor Wasilenko
Flex Capacitor is Trevor Flexhaug
Sagarz is Adhil Sagar
!!Way to go Youngblood!! is Lori Feldman
Super Shiny Pylons is Rob Johnson
Wakes is Ken Wakefield
ScheerTrumpBrilliance is Lloyd Plomp
Northern Polack is Ken Rabiey
Rejected 4thliner is Jason Lawrence
Stick Monkeys 2020 is Trevor Vandergaast
Rittichulous is Joshua Gauthier
Shoulda checked all the boxes !! is Dean Danyluk
Denim Deanman is Dean Wilson
Wekeela Warriors is Scott Kandell
Bosnjak's Boys 2 is Dan Bosnjak
tee dub is Tracy Warmink
--- M o --- P o --- B r o --- is Linda Bronk
Wasimoto is Trevor Wasilenko
Krazy Kopitarians is Brent Friesen
Cajam is Cassidy Harpster
almarTHEgreat is Alan Robinson
The Troubamakers is Jay Vandergaast

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Mika Zibanejad NYR 6 9 150
2 Evgeni Malkin PIT 2 7 18
3 Connor Hellebuyck WPG GR 7 7
4 Gabriel Landeskog COL 4 7 69
5 Tyler Bertuzzi DET 14 6 37
6 Timo Meier SJS 8 6 153
7 Nikolaj Ehlers WPG 14 6 78
8 Pavel Buchnevich NYR 15 6 61
9 Nikita Kucherov TBL 1 5 194
10 Andrei Vasilevskiy TBL GR 5 195