2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Wednesday, March 11th - Final Results

Evgenii Dadonov - Picked By: 140 Points: 47 - Gain: 0

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
1 Leave It To Rieder 2678 16
2 Walking the Laine 2672 12
3 walshnuts 2668 12
4 Mrs Jussi 2658 8
5 Gmoney 2652 12
7 Sudoson 1 2643 9
T-8 friendly ghost too 2636 13
T-8 The Special One 2636 13
T-12 SJHABS3 2629 13
T-12 Team TAK 2 2629 15
T-12 Young Guns 2629 17
15 Juraszic Park 2627 12
T-17 Eugenius 2621 8
20 AboveTheRink2 2619 10
21 Asterix2 2618 16
T-22 luckyhuck 2614 12
T-22 Soly 2614 16
T-24 SMRT! 2608 17
27 AboveTheRink1 2605 11
28 J&J's Bunch 'O Bums 2604 15
30 Nika 2600 13
31 Giroux-vy Baby 2597 11
32 Rick Rypien 2595 15
33 BROSINSKY 2594 14
34 Show Mom the Money 2593 15
35 Meathead 2592 16
T-36 O'Doyle Rules 2590 12
T-36 Trocheck Was Tripped! 2590 13
T-39 Molly 1 2588 15
T-39 oldmancreek 2588 16
T-39 Regina Easton Fection 2588 14
44 Flying Habs 2583 14
45 Oilers are GRAVVVVY 2582 13
T-46 Coffey Break 2581 19
T-46 Rep.of Newfoundland 2581 16
49 Peppy-Bee 2580 12
50 Andrew 55 2579 14
51 S.Dornan 2578 11
T-52 Super Senior 2 2577 9
55 Inconsistent 2575 11
56 AboveTheRink3 2574 10
T-57 Give me money please!! 2573 18
T-57 JR1 2573 15
T-57 Molly 2 2573 16
T-61 Jason Sazalski 2 2569 17
T-61 Me and Jussi 2569 11
T-65 dirtydan 2566 17
T-65 Win it For The Baby 2566 13
T-68 Garry Bettman 2565 14
T-68 It’s Miller time 2565 17
T-71 Team TAK 1 2563 13
73 Hakan Loob Goon Squad 2562 15
T-74 Numb Pucks 2558 12
T-74 Poncho 2558 18
T-74 Prankster 2558 14
T-78 ----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- 2556 15
T-78 Puck Norris 2556 14
T-78 Tkachuking Knuckles 2556 13
T-81 Ironmanrob 2553 13
T-81 Squirrelies Girlies 2553 11
T-84 Comets 2552 15
T-84 SJHABS2 2552 8
T-86 A Boy Named Jussi 2551 10
T-86 Fire and Ice 2551 12
T-86 PHL242Commish 2551 13
T-89 Asterix1 2549 9
T-91 HuallinOates 2548 17
T-91 time to ron to win it all 2548 19
93 Bobcat Dave 2547 12
94 Asterix3 2546 9
95 CHICKEN WARRIOR 2544 10
T-97 Carter The Hitman Hart 2540 14
T-97 HookedonPhonics 2540 12
T-99 gotta a heater in my truck and I... 2539 9
T-99 Team Goon 2539 17
101 Kenrick 2538 15
T-102 Fab 2537 14
T-104 Springfield Isotopes 2536 13
T-106 Jamie Chinn 2535 13
108 No Regretzkys 2534 11
109 B & D team#2 2533 6
T-110 Sudoson 2 2531 14
112 Lads and Laines 2530 11
T-113 Slugger 2529 16
T-115 Team Spork 2528 13
117 Slug 2524 15
118 Albanian Assassins 2523 14
T-119 Jack Hass 2518 11
T-119 Sports Drink? Nah, Gimme Mustard! 2518 13
122 Alleycat 2515 17
T-123 Diane's Deamons 2512 10
126 Boeser late than never 2510 14
127 Cmingly Obvious 2509 12
128 Romanov vs Rasputin 2507 19
129 Auston's Powers 2506 10
T-131 Goon Squad 2502 16
T-133 Pink Canoes 2501 10
T-133 Super Senior 3 2501 12
135 desmarais1 2500 12
T-136 I WIPE MY OWN ASS! 2499 9
T-138 Bosnjak's Boys 1 2498 12
T-138 Peppy-Eh 2498 14
T-140 BHH 2497 16
T-140 Shwifty Jam 2497 10
143 Confused Piplup 2496 13
145 Ambri 2494 12
T-146 Kris Marshall 2492 12
T-146 Max Maniax 2492 13
T-148 Diesel Dykes 2491 7
T-148 SJHABS4 2491 15
151 SJHABS1 2481 10
T-152 Whitey's Wonders 2480 7
154 cBOXX 2478 10
T-156 I'm getting my back waxed 2475 11
T-156 SDS 2475 9
158 Puck Stars 2474 14
T-163 Team Ice 2469 10
T-163 Wall Of Famer 2469 16
165 Flex Capacitor 2466 12
T-168 rocker1 2463 11
T-168 Sagarz 2463 9
T-170 !!Way to go Youngblood!! 2462 10
T-170 Mr.Mun 2462 13
173 Wakes 2459 7
T-174 Chid’s Champs 2458 11
T-177 !!Voltaic Pucks!! 2452 9
179 Rejected 4thliner 2451 18
T-180 Bmoney 2448 8
T-180 Killer Ducks 2448 12
182 Stick Monkeys 2020 2445 14
183 Jedi096 2444 20
188 I like BeEr 2434 15
T-194 Wasimoto 2415 8
198 Buttman and Wiebe 2411 18
T-199 Cajam 2409 7
T-199 Ram Rebel 13 2409 7
T-202 almarTHEgreat 2403 6
T-204 Enzo 2389 7
208 The Troubamakers 2309 13
210 Roddy Weik 2278 12


Leave It To Rieder is Jay Vandergaast
Walking the Laine is Matt Oliver
walshnuts is Anthony Walsh
Mrs Jussi is James Melia
Gmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Sudoson 1 is Dan Sudo
friendly ghost too is David Kasper
The Special One is Nelson Tavares
SJHABS3 is Weldon Ransome
Team TAK 2 is Jeff Takeyasu
Young Guns is Willard Carlson
Juraszic Park is John Juroszek
Eugenius is Eugene Loziner
AboveTheRink2 is Chris Hartley Romero
Asterix2 is Andre Provencher
luckyhuck is Mark Hattori
Soly is Ken Solheim
SMRT! is Mark Rogers
AboveTheRink1 is Chris Hartley Romero
J&J's Bunch 'O Bums is Jeff Takeyasu
Nika is Bryan Galambos
Giroux-vy Baby is Leeon Hage
Rick Rypien is Hayden Leach
BROSINSKY is Robert Brosinsky
Show Mom the Money is Julie Dyck
Meathead is Douglas Browne
O'Doyle Rules is Kurt Weiland
Trocheck Was Tripped! is Scott Kandell
Molly 1 is Henry Martell
oldmancreek is Jim Striemer
Regina Easton Fection is Mark Opalinski
Flying Habs is Weldon Ransome
Oilers are GRAVVVVY is Jason Dyck
Coffey Break is Mark Damaso
Rep.of Newfoundland is Michael Power
Peppy-Bee is Dwayne Pepin
Andrew 55 is Andy Racanelli
S.Dornan is Steve Dornan
Super Senior 2 is Robert Wasilenko
Inconsistent is Nat Moore
AboveTheRink3 is Chris Hartley Romero
Give me money please!! is Trevor Wirch
JR1 is Jeff Riege
Molly 2 is Henry Martell
Jason Sazalski 2 is Jason Sazalski
Me and Jussi is James Melia
dirtydan is Dan Nagy
Win it For The Baby is James Hertwig
Garry Bettman is Bawer Ahmed
It’s Miller time is Richard Beck
Team TAK 1 is Jeff Takeyasu
Hakan Loob Goon Squad is Kenny Dzwonkowski
Numb Pucks is Kevin Bales
Poncho is Dwaine Gould
Prankster is Kevin Klecker
----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- is Ron Teshima
Puck Norris is Mark Haar
Tkachuking Knuckles is Steve Campbell
Ironmanrob is Rob Fauser
Squirrelies Girlies is Edwin Bodnar
Comets is Rob Fischer
SJHABS2 is Stewart Ransome
A Boy Named Jussi is James Melia
Fire and Ice is Marilyn Sagar
PHL242Commish is Adrian Grenier
Asterix1 is Andre Provencher
HuallinOates is Dwaine Gould
time to ron to win it all is Ron Teshima
Bobcat Dave is John Juroszek
Asterix3 is Andre Provencher
CHICKEN WARRIOR is Steve Dornan
Carter The Hitman Hart is Tristan Schofield
HookedonPhonics is Dugan Der
gotta a heater in my truck and I... is Mark Opalinski
Team Goon is Jason Girard
Kenrick is Ken Solheim
Fab is Fabrice Falcao
Springfield Isotopes is Steve Craig
No Regretzkys is Sean Saunders
B & D team#2 is Daryl Robertson
Sudoson 2 is Dan Sudo
Lads and Laines is Kevin Bales
Slugger is Douglas Browne
Team Spork is Scott Zbrodoff
Slug is Douglas Browne
Albanian Assassins is Kole Weik
Jack Hass is Mason Gould
Sports Drink? Nah, Gimme Mustard! is John Siewert
Alleycat is Amy Laczo
Diane's Deamons is Diane Boyle
Boeser late than never is Richard Beck
Cmingly Obvious is Richard Beck
Romanov vs Rasputin is Anastasia Ledwon
Auston's Powers is Brian Christensen
Goon Squad is David Glavin
Pink Canoes is Jeremy Dieser
Super Senior 3 is Robert Wasilenko
desmarais1 is Clinton Desmarais
I WIPE MY OWN ASS! is Kane Weik
Bosnjak's Boys 1 is Curtis Bosnjak
Peppy-Eh is Dwayne Pepin
BHH is Boyde Hann
Shwifty Jam is Andrew Zelenka
Confused Piplup is Andrew Eng
Ambri is Remo Zgraggen
Max Maniax is Brad Maxwell
Diesel Dykes is Jeremy Dieser
SJHABS4 is Guy Lavallee
SJHABS1 is Guy Lavallee
Whitey's Wonders is Terry Whitehead
cBOXX is Trung Lu
I'm getting my back waxed is Patrick Donnelly
SDS is Sheldon Smith
Puck Stars is Starla Wasilenko
Team Ice is Steven Racanelli
Wall Of Famer is Trevor Wasilenko
Flex Capacitor is Trevor Flexhaug
rocker1 is Randy Ockerman
Sagarz is Adhil Sagar
!!Way to go Youngblood!! is Lori Feldman
Mr.Mun is Andrew Eng
Wakes is Ken Wakefield
Chid’s Champs is Randy Chidley
!!Voltaic Pucks!! is Scott Mora
Rejected 4thliner is Jason Lawrence
Bmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Killer Ducks is Brian Christensen
Stick Monkeys 2020 is Trevor Vandergaast
Jedi096 is Jay Nandan
I like BeEr is John And Andrew Eng
Wasimoto is Trevor Wasilenko
Buttman and Wiebe is James Hertwig
Cajam is Cassidy Harpster
Ram Rebel 13 is Ron Johnson
almarTHEgreat is Alan Robinson
Enzo is Bryan Galambos
The Troubamakers is Jay Vandergaast

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Mika Zibanejad NYR 6 9 150
2 Evgeni Malkin PIT 2 7 18
3 Connor Hellebuyck WPG GR 7 7
4 Gabriel Landeskog COL 4 7 69
5 Tyler Bertuzzi DET 14 6 37
6 Timo Meier SJS 8 6 153
7 Nikolaj Ehlers WPG 14 6 78
8 Pavel Buchnevich NYR 15 6 61
9 Nikita Kucherov TBL 1 5 194
10 Andrei Vasilevskiy TBL GR 5 195