2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Wednesday, March 11th - Final Results

Sam Reinhart - Picked By: 95 Points: 50 - Gain: 0

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
1 Leave It To Rieder 2678 16
2 Walking the Laine 2672 12
3 walshnuts 2668 12
T-12 Young Guns 2629 17
T-17 Cat’s Meow 2621 9
T-17 Eugenius 2621 8
19 Drychin 2620 16
20 AboveTheRink2 2619 10
T-22 luckyhuck 2614 12
T-22 Soly 2614 16
T-24 Top Shelf Biscuits 2608 8
26 Yukon Heat 2606 12
27 AboveTheRink1 2605 11
31 Giroux-vy Baby 2597 11
T-36 Trocheck Was Tripped! 2590 13
38 Easy Rieder, that's my Flame 2589 13
T-39 oldmancreek 2588 16
43 I Kane Do It This Year 2585 16
44 Flying Habs 2583 14
T-52 B & D team#1 2577 13
T-52 Super Senior 2 2577 9
55 Inconsistent 2575 11
56 AboveTheRink3 2574 10
T-57 Molly 2 2573 16
T-61 Me and Jussi 2569 11
63 whel 2 2568 13
64 The Deaner 2567 19
T-65 Ron Harder 2566 12
T-65 Win it For The Baby 2566 13
T-68 It’s Miller time 2565 17
T-71 The Force 2563 16
T-74 Numb Pucks 2558 12
T-74 Prankster 2558 14
T-78 ----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- 2556 15
T-78 Puck Norris 2556 14
T-78 Tkachuking Knuckles 2556 13
T-84 Comets 2552 15
T-84 SJHABS2 2552 8
T-86 Fire and Ice 2551 12
T-89 Asterix1 2549 9
T-91 HuallinOates 2548 17
93 Bobcat Dave 2547 12
95 CHICKEN WARRIOR 2544 10
96 Avoid the Lloyd 2543 13
T-97 Carter The Hitman Hart 2540 14
T-99 Team Goon 2539 17
101 Kenrick 2538 15
T-102 Fab 2537 14
T-102 Jonahpenner 2537 11
T-104 whel 1 2536 14
T-106 24 Cups 2535 19
109 B & D team#2 2533 6
T-110 Pink Whitneys 2531 15
T-110 Sudoson 2 2531 14
T-113 Tobansrule 2529 12
T-115 Millionaires 2528 12
126 Boeser late than never 2510 14
127 Cmingly Obvious 2509 12
128 Romanov vs Rasputin 2507 19
129 Auston's Powers 2506 10
130 yaknbak 2505 13
T-131 tBOXX 2502 14
T-133 Pink Canoes 2501 10
135 desmarais1 2500 12
T-136 I WIPE MY OWN ASS! 2499 9
T-136 Scronnies Team 2499 10
T-140 BHH 2497 16
T-140 Shwifty Jam 2497 10
T-146 Max Maniax 2492 13
T-148 SJHABS4 2491 15
151 SJHABS1 2481 10
154 cBOXX 2478 10
155 Super Senior 1 2477 10
T-156 I'm getting my back waxed 2475 11
T-156 SDS 2475 9
161 The Real Deal 2471 12
165 Flex Capacitor 2466 12
T-166 Lone Ranger(s) 2465 15
T-166 Shwifty Sauce 2465 12
T-170 !!Way to go Youngblood!! 2462 10
T-170 Mr.Mun 2462 13
176 Tia Picks 2456 9
T-180 Bmoney 2448 8
T-180 Killer Ducks 2448 12
182 Stick Monkeys 2020 2445 14
184 Uplands Underdogs 2441 11
T-185 Shoulda checked all the boxes !! 2440 11
187 TIGERWIMP 2439 14
188 I like BeEr 2434 15
189 Denim Deanman 2433 9
T-191 Burnsey's bangers 2423 3
193 tee dub 2416 5
T-194 Wasimoto 2415 8
T-199 Cajam 2409 7
T-202 almarTHEgreat 2403 6


Leave It To Rieder is Jay Vandergaast
Walking the Laine is Matt Oliver
walshnuts is Anthony Walsh
Young Guns is Willard Carlson
Cat’s Meow is Veronica Heinen
Eugenius is Eugene Loziner
Drychin is Dryden Striemer
AboveTheRink2 is Chris Hartley Romero
luckyhuck is Mark Hattori
Soly is Ken Solheim
Top Shelf Biscuits is Brendon Laczo
Yukon Heat is Josh Schroeder
AboveTheRink1 is Chris Hartley Romero
Giroux-vy Baby is Leeon Hage
Trocheck Was Tripped! is Scott Kandell
Easy Rieder, that's my Flame is Chris Loach
oldmancreek is Jim Striemer
I Kane Do It This Year is Bryan Laczo
Flying Habs is Weldon Ransome
B & D team#1 is Bill Robertson
Super Senior 2 is Robert Wasilenko
Inconsistent is Nat Moore
AboveTheRink3 is Chris Hartley Romero
Molly 2 is Henry Martell
Me and Jussi is James Melia
whel 2 is Patrick Whelihan
The Deaner is Dean Oikawa
Win it For The Baby is James Hertwig
It’s Miller time is Richard Beck
The Force is Trevor Harrison
Numb Pucks is Kevin Bales
Prankster is Kevin Klecker
----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- is Ron Teshima
Puck Norris is Mark Haar
Tkachuking Knuckles is Steve Campbell
Comets is Rob Fischer
SJHABS2 is Stewart Ransome
Fire and Ice is Marilyn Sagar
Asterix1 is Andre Provencher
HuallinOates is Dwaine Gould
Bobcat Dave is John Juroszek
CHICKEN WARRIOR is Steve Dornan
Avoid the Lloyd is Terry Whitehead
Carter The Hitman Hart is Tristan Schofield
Team Goon is Jason Girard
Kenrick is Ken Solheim
Fab is Fabrice Falcao
Jonahpenner is Jonah Penner
whel 1 is Patrick Whelihan
24 Cups is Scott Stuckey
B & D team#2 is Daryl Robertson
Pink Whitneys is Justin Laczo
Sudoson 2 is Dan Sudo
Tobansrule is Ryan Jonasson
Millionaires is Rob Barclay
Boeser late than never is Richard Beck
Cmingly Obvious is Richard Beck
Romanov vs Rasputin is Anastasia Ledwon
Auston's Powers is Brian Christensen
yaknbak is Victor Bush
tBOXX is Trung Lu
Pink Canoes is Jeremy Dieser
desmarais1 is Clinton Desmarais
I WIPE MY OWN ASS! is Kane Weik
Scronnies Team is Ron Schreiber
BHH is Boyde Hann
Shwifty Jam is Andrew Zelenka
Max Maniax is Brad Maxwell
SJHABS4 is Guy Lavallee
SJHABS1 is Guy Lavallee
cBOXX is Trung Lu
Super Senior 1 is Robert Wasilenko
I'm getting my back waxed is Patrick Donnelly
SDS is Sheldon Smith
The Real Deal is Larry Lyckman
Flex Capacitor is Trevor Flexhaug
Lone Ranger(s) is Dave Birnie
Shwifty Sauce is Andrew Zelenka
!!Way to go Youngblood!! is Lori Feldman
Mr.Mun is Andrew Eng
Tia Picks is Terri Isenor
Bmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Killer Ducks is Brian Christensen
Stick Monkeys 2020 is Trevor Vandergaast
Uplands Underdogs is Steve Hirlehey
Shoulda checked all the boxes !! is Dean Danyluk
TIGERWIMP is Sandy Carlson
I like BeEr is John And Andrew Eng
Denim Deanman is Dean Wilson
Burnsey's bangers is John Burns
tee dub is Tracy Warmink
Wasimoto is Trevor Wasilenko
Cajam is Cassidy Harpster
almarTHEgreat is Alan Robinson

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Mika Zibanejad NYR 6 9 150
2 Evgeni Malkin PIT 2 7 18
3 Connor Hellebuyck WPG GR 7 7
4 Gabriel Landeskog COL 4 7 69
5 Tyler Bertuzzi DET 14 6 37
6 Timo Meier SJS 8 6 153
7 Nikolaj Ehlers WPG 14 6 78
8 Pavel Buchnevich NYR 15 6 61
9 Nikita Kucherov TBL 1 5 194
10 Andrei Vasilevskiy TBL GR 5 195