2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Wednesday, March 11th - Final Results

William Karlsson - Picked By: 119 Points: 46 - Gain: 0

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
1 Leave It To Rieder 2678 16
4 Mrs Jussi 2658 8
T-8 friendly ghost too 2636 13
T-8 The Special One 2636 13
11 The Diggler 2632 15
T-12 Team TAK 2 2629 15
15 Juraszic Park 2627 12
16 Squirrel 2623 14
T-17 Cat’s Meow 2621 9
19 Drychin 2620 16
T-24 SMRT! 2608 17
28 J&J's Bunch 'O Bums 2604 15
30 Nika 2600 13
31 Giroux-vy Baby 2597 11
32 Rick Rypien 2595 15
33 BROSINSKY 2594 14
T-39 Molly 1 2588 15
T-39 oldmancreek 2588 16
T-39 Regina Easton Fection 2588 14
43 I Kane Do It This Year 2585 16
T-46 Coffey Break 2581 19
T-46 Hog Roast 2581 12
T-46 Rep.of Newfoundland 2581 16
49 Peppy-Bee 2580 12
51 S.Dornan 2578 11
T-52 Super Senior 2 2577 9
54 OfficerNastee 2576 13
55 Inconsistent 2575 11
T-57 Give me money please!! 2573 18
T-57 JR1 2573 15
T-57 Molly 2 2573 16
T-61 Me and Jussi 2569 11
64 The Deaner 2567 19
T-65 Win it For The Baby 2566 13
T-68 The Save John Fund 2565 16
T-71 Team TAK 1 2563 13
T-71 The Force 2563 16
73 Hakan Loob Goon Squad 2562 15
T-74 GrittyGritty 2558 14
T-74 Numb Pucks 2558 12
T-74 Poncho 2558 18
T-78 ----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- 2556 15
T-81 Game Weiner 2553 9
T-81 Squirrelies Girlies 2553 11
T-84 Comets 2552 15
T-84 SJHABS2 2552 8
T-86 A Boy Named Jussi 2551 10
T-86 Fire and Ice 2551 12
T-89 Asterix1 2549 9
T-91 HuallinOates 2548 17
T-91 time to ron to win it all 2548 19
94 Asterix3 2546 9
95 CHICKEN WARRIOR 2544 10
96 Avoid the Lloyd 2543 13
T-97 Carter The Hitman Hart 2540 14
T-97 HookedonPhonics 2540 12
T-99 Team Goon 2539 17
T-102 Fab 2537 14
T-102 Jonahpenner 2537 11
T-104 Springfield Isotopes 2536 13
T-106 24 Cups 2535 19
T-106 Jamie Chinn 2535 13
112 Lads and Laines 2530 11
T-115 Team Spork 2528 13
118 Albanian Assassins 2523 14
T-119 Jack Hass 2518 11
T-119 Rocketman 2518 13
T-119 Sports Drink? Nah, Gimme Mustard! 2518 13
122 Alleycat 2515 17
T-123 Diane's Deamons 2512 10
125 friendly ghost 2511 15
126 Boeser late than never 2510 14
127 Cmingly Obvious 2509 12
T-131 Goon Squad 2502 16
135 desmarais1 2500 12
T-136 I WIPE MY OWN ASS! 2499 9
T-136 Scronnies Team 2499 10
T-138 Bosnjak's Boys 1 2498 12
T-140 GemandM 2497 8
T-140 Shwifty Jam 2497 10
143 Confused Piplup 2496 13
144 ********MOTLEYMADNESS******** 2495 10
145 Ambri 2494 12
T-146 Kris Marshall 2492 12
151 SJHABS1 2481 10
T-152 My Kids Picked This Team 2480 11
T-152 Whitey's Wonders 2480 7
T-156 SDS 2475 9
158 Puck Stars 2474 14
159 No Hit Kid 2473 8
160 Sly And The Family Stone 2472 14
162 BDBH Rrrrawwrrr! 2470 11
T-163 Team Ice 2469 10
T-163 Wall Of Famer 2469 16
T-168 rocker1 2463 11
T-168 Sagarz 2463 9
T-170 Mr.Mun 2462 13
T-174 ScheerTrumpBrilliance 2458 10
176 Tia Picks 2456 9
T-177 !!Voltaic Pucks!! 2452 9
T-180 Bmoney 2448 8
182 Stick Monkeys 2020 2445 14
183 Jedi096 2444 20
T-185 Rittichulous 2440 15
187 TIGERWIMP 2439 14
188 I like BeEr 2434 15
189 Denim Deanman 2433 9
190 Wekeela Warriors 2431 15
T-191 Bosnjak's Boys 2 2423 3
193 tee dub 2416 5
T-194 --- M o --- P o --- B r o --- 2415 10
196 Krazy Kopitarians 2414 7
198 Buttman and Wiebe 2411 18
T-199 Cajam 2409 7
T-202 almarTHEgreat 2403 6
T-204 Dude, Where's Makar? 2389 14
T-204 Enzo 2389 7
206 Desmarais2 2383 14
207 Squantchy 2348 12


Leave It To Rieder is Jay Vandergaast
Mrs Jussi is James Melia
friendly ghost too is David Kasper
The Special One is Nelson Tavares
The Diggler is David Wientzen
Team TAK 2 is Jeff Takeyasu
Juraszic Park is John Juroszek
Squirrel is Edwin Bodnar
Cat’s Meow is Veronica Heinen
Drychin is Dryden Striemer
SMRT! is Mark Rogers
J&J's Bunch 'O Bums is Jeff Takeyasu
Nika is Bryan Galambos
Giroux-vy Baby is Leeon Hage
Rick Rypien is Hayden Leach
BROSINSKY is Robert Brosinsky
Molly 1 is Henry Martell
oldmancreek is Jim Striemer
Regina Easton Fection is Mark Opalinski
I Kane Do It This Year is Bryan Laczo
Coffey Break is Mark Damaso
Hog Roast is Katie Clarke
Rep.of Newfoundland is Michael Power
Peppy-Bee is Dwayne Pepin
S.Dornan is Steve Dornan
Super Senior 2 is Robert Wasilenko
OfficerNastee is Lorne Gould
Inconsistent is Nat Moore
Give me money please!! is Trevor Wirch
JR1 is Jeff Riege
Molly 2 is Henry Martell
Me and Jussi is James Melia
The Deaner is Dean Oikawa
Win it For The Baby is James Hertwig
The Save John Fund is John Bronk
Team TAK 1 is Jeff Takeyasu
The Force is Trevor Harrison
Hakan Loob Goon Squad is Kenny Dzwonkowski
GrittyGritty is Lance Hyndshaw
Numb Pucks is Kevin Bales
Poncho is Dwaine Gould
----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- is Ron Teshima
Game Weiner is Roland Freiheit
Squirrelies Girlies is Edwin Bodnar
Comets is Rob Fischer
SJHABS2 is Stewart Ransome
A Boy Named Jussi is James Melia
Fire and Ice is Marilyn Sagar
Asterix1 is Andre Provencher
HuallinOates is Dwaine Gould
time to ron to win it all is Ron Teshima
Asterix3 is Andre Provencher
CHICKEN WARRIOR is Steve Dornan
Avoid the Lloyd is Terry Whitehead
Carter The Hitman Hart is Tristan Schofield
HookedonPhonics is Dugan Der
Team Goon is Jason Girard
Fab is Fabrice Falcao
Jonahpenner is Jonah Penner
Springfield Isotopes is Steve Craig
24 Cups is Scott Stuckey
Lads and Laines is Kevin Bales
Team Spork is Scott Zbrodoff
Albanian Assassins is Kole Weik
Jack Hass is Mason Gould
Rocketman is Trevor Wasilenko
Sports Drink? Nah, Gimme Mustard! is John Siewert
Alleycat is Amy Laczo
Diane's Deamons is Diane Boyle
friendly ghost is David Kasper
Boeser late than never is Richard Beck
Cmingly Obvious is Richard Beck
Goon Squad is David Glavin
desmarais1 is Clinton Desmarais
I WIPE MY OWN ASS! is Kane Weik
Scronnies Team is Ron Schreiber
Bosnjak's Boys 1 is Curtis Bosnjak
GemandM is Brent Friesen
Shwifty Jam is Andrew Zelenka
Confused Piplup is Andrew Eng
********MOTLEYMADNESS******** is Stjepan Smiljanec
Ambri is Remo Zgraggen
SJHABS1 is Guy Lavallee
My Kids Picked This Team is Jay Vandergaast
Whitey's Wonders is Terry Whitehead
SDS is Sheldon Smith
Puck Stars is Starla Wasilenko
No Hit Kid is Blair Gaume
Sly And The Family Stone is Jodi Sylvester
BDBH Rrrrawwrrr! is Rhonda Davis
Team Ice is Steven Racanelli
Wall Of Famer is Trevor Wasilenko
rocker1 is Randy Ockerman
Sagarz is Adhil Sagar
Mr.Mun is Andrew Eng
ScheerTrumpBrilliance is Lloyd Plomp
Tia Picks is Terri Isenor
!!Voltaic Pucks!! is Scott Mora
Bmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Stick Monkeys 2020 is Trevor Vandergaast
Jedi096 is Jay Nandan
Rittichulous is Joshua Gauthier
TIGERWIMP is Sandy Carlson
I like BeEr is John And Andrew Eng
Denim Deanman is Dean Wilson
Wekeela Warriors is Scott Kandell
Bosnjak's Boys 2 is Dan Bosnjak
tee dub is Tracy Warmink
--- M o --- P o --- B r o --- is Linda Bronk
Krazy Kopitarians is Brent Friesen
Buttman and Wiebe is James Hertwig
Cajam is Cassidy Harpster
almarTHEgreat is Alan Robinson
Dude, Where's Makar? is Adam Sudo
Enzo is Bryan Galambos
Desmarais2 is Carson Desmarais
Squantchy is Brendan Mcalister

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Mika Zibanejad NYR 6 9 150
2 Evgeni Malkin PIT 2 7 18
3 Connor Hellebuyck WPG GR 7 7
4 Gabriel Landeskog COL 4 7 69
5 Tyler Bertuzzi DET 14 6 37
6 Timo Meier SJS 8 6 153
7 Nikolaj Ehlers WPG 14 6 78
8 Pavel Buchnevich NYR 15 6 61
9 Nikita Kucherov TBL 1 5 194
10 Andrei Vasilevskiy TBL GR 5 195