2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Wednesday, March 11th - Final Results

Brendan Gallagher - Picked By: 97 Points: 43 - Gain: 0

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
2 Walking the Laine 2672 12
5 Gmoney 2652 12
7 Sudoson 1 2643 9
T-8 friendly ghost too 2636 13
10 Petorius 2635 15
T-12 SJHABS3 2629 13
T-17 Eugenius 2621 8
21 Asterix2 2618 16
26 Yukon Heat 2606 12
28 J&J's Bunch 'O Bums 2604 15
30 Nika 2600 13
35 Meathead 2592 16
T-36 O'Doyle Rules 2590 12
T-36 Trocheck Was Tripped! 2590 13
T-39 Molly 1 2588 15
T-39 oldmancreek 2588 16
T-39 Regina Easton Fection 2588 14
42 Bleu, Blanc et Rouge 2587 10
43 I Kane Do It This Year 2585 16
T-46 Hog Roast 2581 12
50 Andrew 55 2579 14
T-52 B & D team#1 2577 13
54 OfficerNastee 2576 13
T-57 Give me money please!! 2573 18
60 John's Inactive List 2570 15
63 whel 2 2568 13
64 The Deaner 2567 19
T-65 dirtydan 2566 17
T-65 Ron Harder 2566 12
T-68 Garry Bettman 2565 14
T-68 It’s Miller time 2565 17
T-68 The Save John Fund 2565 16
73 Hakan Loob Goon Squad 2562 15
T-74 GrittyGritty 2558 14
T-74 Prankster 2558 14
T-78 ----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- 2556 15
T-78 Tkachuking Knuckles 2556 13
T-81 Ironmanrob 2553 13
T-84 SJHABS2 2552 8
T-86 A Boy Named Jussi 2551 10
T-86 PHL242Commish 2551 13
T-89 Jason Sazalski 2549 11
T-91 time to ron to win it all 2548 19
T-99 gotta a heater in my truck and I... 2539 9
T-99 Team Goon 2539 17
T-104 whel 1 2536 14
T-106 24 Cups 2535 19
108 No Regretzkys 2534 11
109 B & D team#2 2533 6
T-110 Pink Whitneys 2531 15
T-110 Sudoson 2 2531 14
112 Lads and Laines 2530 11
T-113 Slugger 2529 16
117 Slug 2524 15
T-119 Rocketman 2518 13
122 Alleycat 2515 17
T-123 Diane's Deamons 2512 10
125 friendly ghost 2511 15
126 Boeser late than never 2510 14
127 Cmingly Obvious 2509 12
128 Romanov vs Rasputin 2507 19
130 yaknbak 2505 13
T-131 tBOXX 2502 14
T-133 Super Senior 3 2501 12
135 desmarais1 2500 12
T-138 Bosnjak's Boys 1 2498 12
T-140 GemandM 2497 8
T-140 Shwifty Jam 2497 10
144 ********MOTLEYMADNESS******** 2495 10
145 Ambri 2494 12
T-146 Kris Marshall 2492 12
151 SJHABS1 2481 10
T-152 My Kids Picked This Team 2480 11
T-152 Whitey's Wonders 2480 7
154 cBOXX 2478 10
159 No Hit Kid 2473 8
161 The Real Deal 2471 12
T-163 Team Ice 2469 10
T-168 rocker1 2463 11
T-170 !!Way to go Youngblood!! 2462 10
172 Super Shiny Pylons 2461 17
173 Wakes 2459 7
T-174 Chid’s Champs 2458 11
T-177 Northern Polack 2452 7
T-180 Bmoney 2448 8
182 Stick Monkeys 2020 2445 14
184 Uplands Underdogs 2441 11
T-185 Shoulda checked all the boxes !! 2440 11
187 TIGERWIMP 2439 14
190 Wekeela Warriors 2431 15
T-191 Burnsey's bangers 2423 3
T-194 Wasimoto 2415 8
196 Krazy Kopitarians 2414 7
197 ktimmz 2412 12
T-202 almarTHEgreat 2403 6
T-204 Dude, Where's Makar? 2389 14
209 4thlinerook 2287 5


Walking the Laine is Matt Oliver
Gmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Sudoson 1 is Dan Sudo
friendly ghost too is David Kasper
Petorius is Peter Blacha
SJHABS3 is Weldon Ransome
Eugenius is Eugene Loziner
Asterix2 is Andre Provencher
Yukon Heat is Josh Schroeder
J&J's Bunch 'O Bums is Jeff Takeyasu
Nika is Bryan Galambos
Meathead is Douglas Browne
O'Doyle Rules is Kurt Weiland
Trocheck Was Tripped! is Scott Kandell
Molly 1 is Henry Martell
oldmancreek is Jim Striemer
Regina Easton Fection is Mark Opalinski
Bleu, Blanc et Rouge is Chris Fakir
I Kane Do It This Year is Bryan Laczo
Hog Roast is Katie Clarke
Andrew 55 is Andy Racanelli
B & D team#1 is Bill Robertson
OfficerNastee is Lorne Gould
Give me money please!! is Trevor Wirch
John's Inactive List is John Bronk
whel 2 is Patrick Whelihan
The Deaner is Dean Oikawa
dirtydan is Dan Nagy
Garry Bettman is Bawer Ahmed
It’s Miller time is Richard Beck
The Save John Fund is John Bronk
Hakan Loob Goon Squad is Kenny Dzwonkowski
GrittyGritty is Lance Hyndshaw
Prankster is Kevin Klecker
----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- is Ron Teshima
Tkachuking Knuckles is Steve Campbell
Ironmanrob is Rob Fauser
SJHABS2 is Stewart Ransome
A Boy Named Jussi is James Melia
PHL242Commish is Adrian Grenier
time to ron to win it all is Ron Teshima
gotta a heater in my truck and I... is Mark Opalinski
Team Goon is Jason Girard
whel 1 is Patrick Whelihan
24 Cups is Scott Stuckey
No Regretzkys is Sean Saunders
B & D team#2 is Daryl Robertson
Pink Whitneys is Justin Laczo
Sudoson 2 is Dan Sudo
Lads and Laines is Kevin Bales
Slugger is Douglas Browne
Slug is Douglas Browne
Rocketman is Trevor Wasilenko
Alleycat is Amy Laczo
Diane's Deamons is Diane Boyle
friendly ghost is David Kasper
Boeser late than never is Richard Beck
Cmingly Obvious is Richard Beck
Romanov vs Rasputin is Anastasia Ledwon
yaknbak is Victor Bush
tBOXX is Trung Lu
Super Senior 3 is Robert Wasilenko
desmarais1 is Clinton Desmarais
Bosnjak's Boys 1 is Curtis Bosnjak
GemandM is Brent Friesen
Shwifty Jam is Andrew Zelenka
********MOTLEYMADNESS******** is Stjepan Smiljanec
Ambri is Remo Zgraggen
SJHABS1 is Guy Lavallee
My Kids Picked This Team is Jay Vandergaast
Whitey's Wonders is Terry Whitehead
cBOXX is Trung Lu
No Hit Kid is Blair Gaume
The Real Deal is Larry Lyckman
Team Ice is Steven Racanelli
rocker1 is Randy Ockerman
!!Way to go Youngblood!! is Lori Feldman
Super Shiny Pylons is Rob Johnson
Wakes is Ken Wakefield
Chid’s Champs is Randy Chidley
Northern Polack is Ken Rabiey
Bmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Stick Monkeys 2020 is Trevor Vandergaast
Uplands Underdogs is Steve Hirlehey
Shoulda checked all the boxes !! is Dean Danyluk
TIGERWIMP is Sandy Carlson
Wekeela Warriors is Scott Kandell
Burnsey's bangers is John Burns
Wasimoto is Trevor Wasilenko
Krazy Kopitarians is Brent Friesen
ktimmz is Kyle Timm
almarTHEgreat is Alan Robinson
Dude, Where's Makar? is Adam Sudo
4thlinerook is Andrea Lawrence

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Mika Zibanejad NYR 6 9 150
2 Evgeni Malkin PIT 2 7 18
3 Connor Hellebuyck WPG GR 7 7
4 Gabriel Landeskog COL 4 7 69
5 Tyler Bertuzzi DET 14 6 37
6 Timo Meier SJS 8 6 153
7 Nikolaj Ehlers WPG 14 6 78
8 Pavel Buchnevich NYR 15 6 61
9 Nikita Kucherov TBL 1 5 194
10 Andrei Vasilevskiy TBL GR 5 195