2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Monday, October 14th

Brendan Gallagher - Picked By: 97 Points: 6 - Gain: 0

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
2 Sudoson 1 265 18
3 Tkachuking Knuckles 261 23
T-5 John's Inactive List 256 20
T-5 Nika 256 14
T-7 B & D team#1 255 22
11 GemandM 254 14
T-13 A Boy Named Jussi 251 21
T-13 J&J's Bunch 'O Bums 251 21
T-13 tBOXX 251 18
T-18 Krazy Kopitarians 250 11
T-18 Sudoson 2 250 15
T-21 Diane's Deamons 249 21
T-25 O'Doyle Rules 247 22
T-25 Walking the Laine 247 17
T-28 dirtydan 246 26
T-28 Super Senior 3 246 21
T-35 Meathead 245 22
T-35 OfficerNastee 245 13
T-35 oldmancreek 245 24
T-41 Bmoney 244 16
T-41 Eugenius 244 19
T-41 Garry Bettman 244 13
T-41 Hog Roast 244 18
T-47 Gmoney 243 22
T-52 Andrew 55 242 17
T-52 Give me money please!! 242 14
T-52 Ron Harder 242 12
T-52 Slug 242 22
T-52 whel 2 242 20
T-63 ********MOTLEYMADNESS******** 241 27
T-63 Bleu, Blanc et Rouge 241 19
T-63 cBOXX 241 19
T-63 PHL242Commish 241 26
T-71 B & D team#2 240 21
T-71 Jason Sazalski 240 22
T-71 Trocheck Was Tripped! 240 19
T-76 desmarais1 239 17
T-76 Ironmanrob 239 29
T-76 Romanov vs Rasputin 239 18
T-76 Stick Monkeys 2020 239 23
T-82 friendly ghost too 238 14
T-82 Molly 1 238 18
T-82 No Hit Kid 238 17
T-82 SJHABS1 238 20
T-82 SJHABS3 238 21
T-82 Team Ice 238 22
T-91 Lads and Laines 237 17
T-91 Regina Easton Fection 237 17
T-91 whel 1 237 15
T-95 The Deaner 236 16
T-95 Yukon Heat 236 12
101 Shwifty Jam 235 18
T-102 24 Cups 234 16
T-102 friendly ghost 234 15
T-102 The Save John Fund 234 20
T-108 !!Way to go Youngblood!! 233 18
T-110 rocker1 232 18
T-110 The Real Deal 232 21
T-110 time to ron to win it all 232 11
T-110 yaknbak 232 25
T-117 Bosnjak's Boys 1 231 22
T-117 No Regretzkys 231 17
T-117 Northern Polack 231 22
T-117 Prankster 231 20
T-117 Slugger 231 18
T-129 Asterix2 230 18
T-129 Wakes 230 18
T-132 ----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- 229 22
T-132 GrittyGritty 229 14
T-132 SJHABS2 229 22
T-132 Wekeela Warriors 229 15
T-141 It’s Miller time 228 20
T-143 Kris Marshall 227 14
T-149 gotta a heater in my truck and I... 226 24
T-149 Shoulda checked all the boxes !! 226 15
T-149 Uplands Underdogs 226 20
T-149 Wasimoto 226 17
T-156 almarTHEgreat 224 12
T-156 I Kane Do It This Year 224 20
T-160 Dude, Where's Makar? 223 22
T-160 Team Goon 223 17
T-160 Whitey's Wonders 223 23
T-176 Rocketman 219 17
T-179 Hakan Loob Goon Squad 218 17
T-179 ktimmz 218 19
T-179 Petorius 218 15
T-179 Super Shiny Pylons 218 10
T-185 Alleycat 217 18
T-190 TIGERWIMP 215 11
T-192 Pink Whitneys 214 14
T-195 Chid’s Champs 212 17
T-197 Ambri 210 16
T-200 Burnsey's bangers 209 19
T-200 My Kids Picked This Team 209 15
T-204 4thlinerook 208 18
207 Boeser late than never 205 12
209 Cmingly Obvious 201 10


Sudoson 1 is Dan Sudo
Tkachuking Knuckles is Steve Campbell
John's Inactive List is John Bronk
Nika is Bryan Galambos
B & D team#1 is Bill Robertson
GemandM is Brent Friesen
A Boy Named Jussi is James Melia
J&J's Bunch 'O Bums is Jeff Takeyasu
tBOXX is Trung Lu
Krazy Kopitarians is Brent Friesen
Sudoson 2 is Dan Sudo
Diane's Deamons is Diane Boyle
O'Doyle Rules is Kurt Weiland
Walking the Laine is Matt Oliver
dirtydan is Dan Nagy
Super Senior 3 is Robert Wasilenko
Meathead is Douglas Browne
OfficerNastee is Lorne Gould
oldmancreek is Jim Striemer
Bmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Eugenius is Eugene Loziner
Garry Bettman is Bawer Ahmed
Hog Roast is Katie Clarke
Gmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Andrew 55 is Andy Racanelli
Give me money please!! is Trevor Wirch
Slug is Douglas Browne
whel 2 is Patrick Whelihan
********MOTLEYMADNESS******** is Stjepan Smiljanec
Bleu, Blanc et Rouge is Chris Fakir
cBOXX is Trung Lu
PHL242Commish is Adrian Grenier
B & D team#2 is Daryl Robertson
Trocheck Was Tripped! is Scott Kandell
desmarais1 is Clinton Desmarais
Ironmanrob is Rob Fauser
Romanov vs Rasputin is Anastasia Ledwon
Stick Monkeys 2020 is Trevor Vandergaast
friendly ghost too is David Kasper
Molly 1 is Henry Martell
No Hit Kid is Blair Gaume
SJHABS1 is Guy Lavallee
SJHABS3 is Weldon Ransome
Team Ice is Steven Racanelli
Lads and Laines is Kevin Bales
Regina Easton Fection is Mark Opalinski
whel 1 is Patrick Whelihan
The Deaner is Dean Oikawa
Yukon Heat is Josh Schroeder
Shwifty Jam is Andrew Zelenka
24 Cups is Scott Stuckey
friendly ghost is David Kasper
The Save John Fund is John Bronk
!!Way to go Youngblood!! is Lori Feldman
rocker1 is Randy Ockerman
The Real Deal is Larry Lyckman
time to ron to win it all is Ron Teshima
yaknbak is Victor Bush
Bosnjak's Boys 1 is Curtis Bosnjak
No Regretzkys is Sean Saunders
Northern Polack is Ken Rabiey
Prankster is Kevin Klecker
Slugger is Douglas Browne
Asterix2 is Andre Provencher
Wakes is Ken Wakefield
----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- is Ron Teshima
GrittyGritty is Lance Hyndshaw
SJHABS2 is Stewart Ransome
Wekeela Warriors is Scott Kandell
It’s Miller time is Richard Beck
gotta a heater in my truck and I... is Mark Opalinski
Shoulda checked all the boxes !! is Dean Danyluk
Uplands Underdogs is Steve Hirlehey
Wasimoto is Trevor Wasilenko
almarTHEgreat is Alan Robinson
I Kane Do It This Year is Bryan Laczo
Dude, Where's Makar? is Adam Sudo
Team Goon is Jason Girard
Whitey's Wonders is Terry Whitehead
Rocketman is Trevor Wasilenko
Hakan Loob Goon Squad is Kenny Dzwonkowski
ktimmz is Kyle Timm
Petorius is Peter Blacha
Super Shiny Pylons is Rob Johnson
Alleycat is Amy Laczo
TIGERWIMP is Sandy Carlson
Pink Whitneys is Justin Laczo
Chid’s Champs is Randy Chidley
Ambri is Remo Zgraggen
Burnsey's bangers is John Burns
My Kids Picked This Team is Jay Vandergaast
4thlinerook is Andrea Lawrence
Boeser late than never is Richard Beck
Cmingly Obvious is Richard Beck

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 David Pastrnak BOS 2 10 98
2 Brad Marchand BOS 1 8 9
3 Patrik Laine WPG 12 8 136
4 John Carlson WSH 6 8 45
5 Mark Scheifele WPG 3 7 72
6 Connor McDavid EDM 1 7 194
7 Leon Draisaitl EDM 1 7 31
8 Sidney Crosby PIT 1 7 15
9 Evgenii Dadonov FLA 7 7 140
10 Max Pacioretty VGK 14 7 94