2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Wednesday, March 11th - Final Results

Alex Galchenyuk - Picked By: 121 Points: 24 - Gain: 0

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
1 Leave It To Rieder 2678 16
2 Walking the Laine 2672 12
3 walshnuts 2668 12
4 Mrs Jussi 2658 8
5 Gmoney 2652 12
7 Sudoson 1 2643 9
T-8 friendly ghost too 2636 13
T-8 The Special One 2636 13
10 Petorius 2635 15
T-12 SJHABS3 2629 13
15 Juraszic Park 2627 12
16 Squirrel 2623 14
T-17 Cat’s Meow 2621 9
T-17 Eugenius 2621 8
19 Drychin 2620 16
20 AboveTheRink2 2619 10
T-22 luckyhuck 2614 12
T-22 Soly 2614 16
T-24 Top Shelf Biscuits 2608 8
27 AboveTheRink1 2605 11
28 J&J's Bunch 'O Bums 2604 15
29 Hitchkid 2603 10
30 Nika 2600 13
31 Giroux-vy Baby 2597 11
32 Rick Rypien 2595 15
35 Meathead 2592 16
T-36 Trocheck Was Tripped! 2590 13
38 Easy Rieder, that's my Flame 2589 13
T-39 Regina Easton Fection 2588 14
44 Flying Habs 2583 14
T-46 Hog Roast 2581 12
T-46 Rep.of Newfoundland 2581 16
49 Peppy-Bee 2580 12
51 S.Dornan 2578 11
54 OfficerNastee 2576 13
55 Inconsistent 2575 11
56 AboveTheRink3 2574 10
T-57 Give me money please!! 2573 18
T-57 Molly 2 2573 16
T-61 Jason Sazalski 2 2569 17
63 whel 2 2568 13
64 The Deaner 2567 19
T-65 dirtydan 2566 17
T-65 Ron Harder 2566 12
T-68 The Save John Fund 2565 16
T-71 Team TAK 1 2563 13
73 Hakan Loob Goon Squad 2562 15
T-74 Numb Pucks 2558 12
T-74 Prankster 2558 14
T-78 ----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- 2556 15
T-78 Puck Norris 2556 14
T-78 Tkachuking Knuckles 2556 13
T-81 Squirrelies Girlies 2553 11
T-84 Comets 2552 15
T-86 A Boy Named Jussi 2551 10
T-86 PHL242Commish 2551 13
T-89 Jason Sazalski 2549 11
T-91 time to ron to win it all 2548 19
93 Bobcat Dave 2547 12
94 Asterix3 2546 9
95 CHICKEN WARRIOR 2544 10
T-97 Carter The Hitman Hart 2540 14
T-97 HookedonPhonics 2540 12
T-99 Team Goon 2539 17
101 Kenrick 2538 15
T-104 Springfield Isotopes 2536 13
T-104 whel 1 2536 14
T-106 Jamie Chinn 2535 13
108 No Regretzkys 2534 11
109 B & D team#2 2533 6
T-110 Sudoson 2 2531 14
112 Lads and Laines 2530 11
T-113 Slugger 2529 16
T-115 Millionaires 2528 12
T-115 Team Spork 2528 13
117 Slug 2524 15
118 Albanian Assassins 2523 14
T-119 Jack Hass 2518 11
T-119 Rocketman 2518 13
T-119 Sports Drink? Nah, Gimme Mustard! 2518 13
T-123 !!Go Kings Go!! 2512 9
T-123 Diane's Deamons 2512 10
125 friendly ghost 2511 15
129 Auston's Powers 2506 10
T-131 tBOXX 2502 14
T-136 I WIPE MY OWN ASS! 2499 9
T-140 GemandM 2497 8
143 Confused Piplup 2496 13
144 ********MOTLEYMADNESS******** 2495 10
T-146 Kris Marshall 2492 12
T-146 Max Maniax 2492 13
T-148 Diesel Dykes 2491 7
150 Giroux-vy Baby 2.0 2483 12
T-152 Whitey's Wonders 2480 7
155 Super Senior 1 2477 10
158 Puck Stars 2474 14
159 No Hit Kid 2473 8
160 Sly And The Family Stone 2472 14
T-163 Team Ice 2469 10
T-168 Sagarz 2463 9
T-170 Mr.Mun 2462 13
172 Super Shiny Pylons 2461 17
T-174 Chid’s Champs 2458 11
T-174 ScheerTrumpBrilliance 2458 10
T-177 Northern Polack 2452 7
179 Rejected 4thliner 2451 18
T-180 Killer Ducks 2448 12
183 Jedi096 2444 20
T-185 Rittichulous 2440 15
T-191 Bosnjak's Boys 2 2423 3
T-191 Burnsey's bangers 2423 3
T-194 Wasimoto 2415 8
196 Krazy Kopitarians 2414 7
T-199 Cajam 2409 7
T-199 Ram Rebel 13 2409 7
T-202 MACKER 2403 12
T-204 Dude, Where's Makar? 2389 14
206 Desmarais2 2383 14
207 Squantchy 2348 12
209 4thlinerook 2287 5
210 Roddy Weik 2278 12


Leave It To Rieder is Jay Vandergaast
Walking the Laine is Matt Oliver
walshnuts is Anthony Walsh
Mrs Jussi is James Melia
Gmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Sudoson 1 is Dan Sudo
friendly ghost too is David Kasper
The Special One is Nelson Tavares
Petorius is Peter Blacha
SJHABS3 is Weldon Ransome
Juraszic Park is John Juroszek
Squirrel is Edwin Bodnar
Cat’s Meow is Veronica Heinen
Eugenius is Eugene Loziner
Drychin is Dryden Striemer
AboveTheRink2 is Chris Hartley Romero
luckyhuck is Mark Hattori
Soly is Ken Solheim
Top Shelf Biscuits is Brendon Laczo
AboveTheRink1 is Chris Hartley Romero
J&J's Bunch 'O Bums is Jeff Takeyasu
Hitchkid is Daryl Hitchcock
Nika is Bryan Galambos
Giroux-vy Baby is Leeon Hage
Rick Rypien is Hayden Leach
Meathead is Douglas Browne
Trocheck Was Tripped! is Scott Kandell
Easy Rieder, that's my Flame is Chris Loach
Regina Easton Fection is Mark Opalinski
Flying Habs is Weldon Ransome
Hog Roast is Katie Clarke
Rep.of Newfoundland is Michael Power
Peppy-Bee is Dwayne Pepin
S.Dornan is Steve Dornan
OfficerNastee is Lorne Gould
Inconsistent is Nat Moore
AboveTheRink3 is Chris Hartley Romero
Give me money please!! is Trevor Wirch
Molly 2 is Henry Martell
Jason Sazalski 2 is Jason Sazalski
whel 2 is Patrick Whelihan
The Deaner is Dean Oikawa
dirtydan is Dan Nagy
The Save John Fund is John Bronk
Team TAK 1 is Jeff Takeyasu
Hakan Loob Goon Squad is Kenny Dzwonkowski
Numb Pucks is Kevin Bales
Prankster is Kevin Klecker
----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- is Ron Teshima
Puck Norris is Mark Haar
Tkachuking Knuckles is Steve Campbell
Squirrelies Girlies is Edwin Bodnar
Comets is Rob Fischer
A Boy Named Jussi is James Melia
PHL242Commish is Adrian Grenier
time to ron to win it all is Ron Teshima
Bobcat Dave is John Juroszek
Asterix3 is Andre Provencher
CHICKEN WARRIOR is Steve Dornan
Carter The Hitman Hart is Tristan Schofield
HookedonPhonics is Dugan Der
Team Goon is Jason Girard
Kenrick is Ken Solheim
Springfield Isotopes is Steve Craig
whel 1 is Patrick Whelihan
No Regretzkys is Sean Saunders
B & D team#2 is Daryl Robertson
Sudoson 2 is Dan Sudo
Lads and Laines is Kevin Bales
Slugger is Douglas Browne
Millionaires is Rob Barclay
Team Spork is Scott Zbrodoff
Slug is Douglas Browne
Albanian Assassins is Kole Weik
Jack Hass is Mason Gould
Rocketman is Trevor Wasilenko
Sports Drink? Nah, Gimme Mustard! is John Siewert
!!Go Kings Go!! is Amy Hausner
Diane's Deamons is Diane Boyle
friendly ghost is David Kasper
Auston's Powers is Brian Christensen
tBOXX is Trung Lu
I WIPE MY OWN ASS! is Kane Weik
GemandM is Brent Friesen
Confused Piplup is Andrew Eng
********MOTLEYMADNESS******** is Stjepan Smiljanec
Max Maniax is Brad Maxwell
Diesel Dykes is Jeremy Dieser
Giroux-vy Baby 2.0 is Leeon Hage
Whitey's Wonders is Terry Whitehead
Super Senior 1 is Robert Wasilenko
Puck Stars is Starla Wasilenko
No Hit Kid is Blair Gaume
Sly And The Family Stone is Jodi Sylvester
Team Ice is Steven Racanelli
Sagarz is Adhil Sagar
Mr.Mun is Andrew Eng
Super Shiny Pylons is Rob Johnson
Chid’s Champs is Randy Chidley
ScheerTrumpBrilliance is Lloyd Plomp
Northern Polack is Ken Rabiey
Rejected 4thliner is Jason Lawrence
Killer Ducks is Brian Christensen
Jedi096 is Jay Nandan
Rittichulous is Joshua Gauthier
Bosnjak's Boys 2 is Dan Bosnjak
Burnsey's bangers is John Burns
Wasimoto is Trevor Wasilenko
Krazy Kopitarians is Brent Friesen
Cajam is Cassidy Harpster
Ram Rebel 13 is Ron Johnson
MACKER is Troy Mackay
Dude, Where's Makar? is Adam Sudo
Desmarais2 is Carson Desmarais
Squantchy is Brendan Mcalister
4thlinerook is Andrea Lawrence

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Mika Zibanejad NYR 6 9 150
2 Evgeni Malkin PIT 2 7 18
3 Connor Hellebuyck WPG GR 7 7
4 Gabriel Landeskog COL 4 7 69
5 Tyler Bertuzzi DET 14 6 37
6 Timo Meier SJS 8 6 153
7 Nikolaj Ehlers WPG 14 6 78
8 Pavel Buchnevich NYR 15 6 61
9 Nikita Kucherov TBL 1 5 194
10 Andrei Vasilevskiy TBL GR 5 195